Leadership Team & Key Contacts

Senior Leadership Team Name
Headteacher

Mrs A Kettlewell

Deputy Headteacher 

Mr C Bonds

Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs B Haslam

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L McTeare

Assistant Headteacher

Mr D Bartlett

Assistant Headteacher

Mr J Cable

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs M Cornish

Assistant Headteacher

Miss E Kettlewell

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J King

Assistant Headteacher

Ms L White

Support  Name
SENDCo

Miss K Skilbeck

Reception

Mrs J Toy

01209 203700

Head's PA

Miss H Trerise

Student Attendance

Mrs S Archambault

01209 203727

 

If you have a query for a particular member of staff please email enquiries@redruth.cornwall.sch.uk and it will be directed to the member of staff. 

Languages Department

LANGUAGES
Mrs J Bonheme
Mr A Housset
Mrs B Morales-Padron
Miss A Pook 
Mrs H Watson

Humanities Department

Humanities
Mrs M-L Brown
Miss K Conway-Baker
Miss E Dixon
Miss C Fox 
Mrs L Goy
Miss L Hawkesworth
Mrs K Horner
Miss E Kettlewell
Mrs J King
Miss H Leverton-Abrahams
Mrs A Moore
Miss A Sparrow
Mrs S Strong
Miss H Wagstaff
Mrs E Wasley

English and Media Department

English and Media
Mrs L Austin
Miss A Bancroft
Mrs N Briscoe
Mr L Collins
Mrs A Corker
Mr S Defriend
Miss M Duffield
Mrs H Endean
Mrs L Grace
Miss A Herlihy
Miss N Netherton
Mr H Pickard
Miss A Pointer
Ms K Rushbury
Miss R Sullivan 

Creative Arts Department

Creative Arts
Miss R Barratt
Miss M Durant
Mrs B Hosken
Mrs J King
Mrs T Mackellar
Mrs H McGovern
Mr N Souter

Physical Education Department

Physical Education
Mr D Bartlett
Mr C Bonds
Miss J Borlase
Mr R Brown 
Mr R Kennedy
Mrs D Kennedy
Mr C Phillips
Miss K Skilbeck
Miss K Treloar

Mathematics Department

Mathematics
Mr J Downie 
Mr S Flint
Mrs B Haslam
Mr M Leah
Mr M Peacock
Mrs C Richards
Mr A Robson
Mrs T Sawalha
Mr S Taylor
Mr J Telling
Mr M Thompson
Mrs M Wade
Mr A Watson

Science

Science
Miss R Arabin
Miss K Aylin
Mrs J Binmore
Mr B Clifford
Miss H Goodyear
Dr N Gower
Mr N Hunt
Mrs N Jackman
Mrs K Myers 
Miss R Phillips
Mr J Polglase
Miss S Schofield
Dr S Scaife
Miss H Wright

Technology Department

Technology
Miss H Dinning
Miss L Federici
Mrs G Lean
Mr G McMahon
Mr P Morgan
Mrs B Vowell

Computing and ICT Department

Computing and ICT
Mr T Allerton
Mr P Roberts
Mr A Rogers

Vocational Studies Department

Vocational Studies
Miss N Jackman
Mrs H Watson
Ms L White
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×